Mildura

Getting around

Download timetables & route maps.
Buslink operates urban bus services around Mildura. To view bus timetables, choose the bus service number you need.

Bus route: 100 – Mildura to Red Cliffs

T = Includes Red Cliffs town service
Cnr 8th St & Deakin
Mildura Central
Irymple
Barclay Square

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM
T
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 06:30 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45
Mildura Central 06:35 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50
Irymple 06:40 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55
Barclay Square 06:55 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:20 10:10 11:10 12:10
Mon-Fri PM Fri only
T
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 13:00 14:00 14:50 16:00 16:45 17:45 18:35 20:00 21:00
Mildura Central 13:05 14:05 14:55 16:05 16:50 17:50 18:40 20:05 21:05
Irymple 13:10 14:10 15:05 16:10 16:55 17:55 18:45 20:10 21:10
Barclay Square 13:35 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:10 18:05 18:55 20:25 21:25
Sat AM & PM
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:15 13:15 15:00 17:00 18:00
Mildura Central 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:20 13:20 15:05 17:05 18:05
Irymple 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 15:10 17:10 18:10
Barclay Square 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:40 13:40 15:25 17:25 18:25
Sun & Pub Hols AM & PM
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Mildura Central 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Irymple 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Barclay Square 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 200 – Red Cliffs to Mildura

Barclay Square
Irymple
Mildura Central
Cnr 8th St & Deakin

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM
Barclay Square 06:55 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 10:15 11:15
Irymple 07:00 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 10:20 11:20
Mildura Central 07:05 07:55 08:30 08:55 09:30 10:25 11:25
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 07:20 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:45 10:40 11:40
Mon-Fri PM Fri only
Barclay Square 12:15 13:35 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:10 18:10 19:00 20:30 21:30
Irymple 12:20 13:40 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:15 18:15 19:05 20:35 21:35
Mildura Central 12:25 13:45 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:20 18:20 19:10 20:40 21:40
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 12:40 14:00 14:55 15:55 17:00 17:35 18:30 19:20 20:55 21:55
Sat AM & PM
Barclay Square 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:45 13:45 15:30 17:30 18:30
Irymple 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 15:35 17:35 18:35
Mildura Central 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:55 13:55 15:40 17:40 18:40
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:10 14:10 15:55 17:55 18:55
Sun & Pub Hols AM & PM
Barclay Square 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Irymple 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Mildura Central 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 211 – Merbein to Mildura via River Rd

S = School days only
Merbein Post office
Aero Ovals West
Mildura Base Hospital
Mildura Central
Cnr 8th St & Deakin

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM & PM
S
Merbein Post Office 08:15 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:30
Aero Ovals West 08:20 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:35
Mildura Base Hosptial 08:30 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:40
Mildura Central 08:40 11:20 13:20 15:15 16:50
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 08:55 11:25 13:30 15:25 16:55
Sat AM only
Merbein Post Office 09:15
Aero Ovals West 09:20
Mildura Base Hosptial 09:25
Mildura Central 09:30
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 09:35
Sun & Pub Hols AM & PM
Merbein Post Office 09:25 13:25
Aero Ovals West 09:30 13:30
Mildura Base Hosptial 09:35 13:35
Mildura Central 09:40 13:40
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 09:50 13:50
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 250 – Merbein to Mildura via 17th St

S = School days only
Merbein Post office
Lake Hawthorn
Cnr 16th St & Deakin
Mildura Central
Cnr 8th St & Deakin

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM & PM
S
Merbein Post Office 07:45 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:05 18:55
Lake Hawthorn 07:50 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:10 19:00
Cnr 16th St & Deakin 07:53 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:13 19:03
Mildura Central 08:00 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:15 19:05
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 08:15 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:30 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:30 19:20
Sat PM only
Merbein Post Office 12:25 14:30 16:25
Lake Hawthorn 12:30 14:35 16:30
Cnr 16th St & Deakin 12:33 14:38 16:33
Mildura Central 12:35 14:40 16:35
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 12:45 14:50 16:45
Sun & Pub Hols AM & PM
Merbein Post Office 11:25 15:25
Lake Hawthorn 11:30 15:30
Cnr 16th St & Deakin 11:33 15:33
Mildura Central 11:35 15:35
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 11:45 15:45
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 300 – Mildura to Merbein via 17th St

S = School days only
Cnr 8th St & Deakin
Mildura Central
Cnr 16th St & Deakin
Lake Hawthorn
Merbein Post office

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM & PM
S
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 07:20 07:45 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:40 18:30
Mildura Central 07:25 07:50 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:05 16:05 17:45 18:35
Cnr 16th St & Deakin 07:28 07:53 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:08 16:08 17:48 18:38
Lake Hawthorn 07:30 07:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:10 16:10 18:00 18:40
Merbein Post Office 07:45 08:10 10:55 13:00 14:55 15:25 16:30 18:05 18:55
Sat AM & PM
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 08:45 12:00 16:00
Mildura Central 08:50 12:05 16:05
Cnr 16th St & Deakin 08:53 12:08 16:08
Lake Hawthorn 08:55 12:10 16:10
Merbein Post Office 09:05 12:20 16:20
Sun & Pub Hols AM & PM
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 09:00 13:00
Mildura Central 09:05 13:05
Cnr 16th St & Deakin 09:08 13:08
Lake Hawthorn 09:10 13:10
Merbein Post Office 09:20 13:20
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 311 – Mildura to Merbein via River Rd

Cnr 8th St & Deakin
Mildura Central
Mildura Base Hospital
Aero Ovals West
Merbein Post Office

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM & PM
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 09:30 11:30 13:30
Mildura Central 09:35 11:35 13:35
Mildura Base Hospital 09:40 11:40 13:40
Aero Ovals West 09:50 11:50 13:50
Merbein Post Office 09:55 11:55 14:00
Sat PM
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 14:00
Mildura Central 14:05
Mildura Base Hospital 14:10
Aero Ovals West 14:15
Merbein Post Office 14:20
Sun & Pub Hols AM & PM
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 11:00 15:00
Mildura Central 11:05 15:05
Mildura Base Hospital 11:10 15:10
Aero Ovals West 11:15 15:15
Merbein Post Office 11:20 15:20
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 312 – Mildura to Merbein via River Rd

Cnr 8th St & Deakin
Aero Ovals West
Merbein Post Office

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri only PM only
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransoms) 15:35
Aero Ovals West 15:45
Merbein Post Office 15:55
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 400/501 – City Loop via City East, Mildura Central & City West

Kmart
11th St & Benetook
Mildura Central
Ontario Nursing Home
Mildura Base Hospital
Kmart

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM & PM
Route 400                    
Kmart 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:45 17:45
11th St & Benetook 07:50 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:50 17:50
13th St & Etiwanda 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:55 17:55
14th St & San Mateo 08:00 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:00 18:00
Mildura Central 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:10 18:10
Route 501
Ontario Nursing Home 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:15 18:15
Mildura Base Hospital 08:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:20 18:20
Mansell Reserve 08:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:25 18:25
Kmart 08:55 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:30 18:30
Sat AM & PM
Route 400                    
Kmart 09:45 12:00 15:00
11th St & Benetook 09:50 12:05 15:05
13th St & Etiwanda 09:55 12:10 15:10
14th St & San Mateo 10:00 12:15 15:15
Mildura Central 10:15 12:30 15:30
Route 501
Ontario Nursing Home 10:20 12:35 15:35
Mildura Base Hospital 10:25 12:40 15:40
Mansell Reserve 10:30 12:45 15:45
Kmart 10:40 12:55 15:50
Sun & Pub Hols AM & PM
Route 400                    
Kmart 10:00 14:00
11th St & Benetook 10:05 14:05
13th St & Etiwanda 10:10 14:10
14th St & San Mateo 10:15 14:15
Mildura Central 10:30 14:30
Route 501
Ontario Nursing Home 10:35 14:35
Mildura Base Hospital 10:40 14:40
Mansell Reserve 10:45 14:45
Kmart 10:50 14:50
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 500/401 – City Loop via City West, Mildura Central & City East

Kmart
Mildura Base Hospital
Ontario Nursing Home
Mildura Central
11th St & Benetook
Cnr 8th St & Deakin

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM & PM
Route 500                    
Kmart 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:45 17:45
Mansell Reserve 07:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:50
Mildura Base Hospital 07:50 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:30 16:55 17:55
Ontario Nursing Home 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:40 17:00 18:00
Mildura Central 08:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:55 17:10 18:05
Route 401
14th St & San Mateo 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:10
13th St & Etiwanda 08:30 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:15
11th St & Benetook 08:35 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:10 17:25 18:20
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 08:50 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:15 17:30 18:25
Sat AM & PM
Route 500                    
Kmart 10:45 13:00 16:00
Mansell Reserve 10:50 13:05 16:05
Mildura Base Hospital 10:55 13:10 16:10
Ontario Nursing Home 11:00 13:15 16:15
Mildura Central 11:10 13:25 16:25
Route 401
14th St & San Mateo 11:15 13:30 16:30
13th St & Etiwanda 11:20 13:35 16:35
11th St & Benetook 11:25 13:40 16:40
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 11:35 13:50 16:50
Sun & Pub Hols AM & PM
Route 500                    
Kmart 11:00 15:00
Mansell Reserve 11:05 15:05
Mildura Base Hospital 11:10 15:10
Ontario Nursing Home 11:15 15:15
Mildura Central 11:25 15:25
Route 401
14th St & San Mateo 11:30 15:30
13th St & Etiwanda 11:35 15:35
11th St & Benetook 11:40 15:40
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 11:55 15:55
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 600/01/02 – City Loop via Kmart, Mildura Central & Mildura South

Kmart
Mildura Base Hospital
Mildura Central
Westside Blvd & Ontario
Flora Ave & 8th St
Kmart

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri AM & PM
Route 600                    
Kmart 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16.15
Flora Ave & 8th St 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25
Mildura Base Hospital 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30
Mildura Central 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35
Route 601
16th St & Deakin Ave 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40
Westside Blvd & Ontario 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45
Mildura Central 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50
Route 602
Mildura Base Hospital 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55
Flora Ave & 8th St 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00
Kmart 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05
Passengers please note:
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day.

Bus route: 950 – Mildura to Wentworth via Dareton

= Disability accessible
D = Operates via Delta Rd (all others services operate via Silver City Hwy and set down only for Delta Rd)
S = Operates during Victorian school days only
Mildura Central
Cnr 8th St & Deakin
Buronga
Dareton
Sandwych St & Darling

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri only AM & PM
D DDS
Mildura Central 07:05 10:45 14:45 17:35
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 07:10 11:00 14:55 16:00 17:40
Mildura Railway Station 07:11
Buronga 07:15 11:05 15:00 16:05 17:45
Dareton 07:30 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:55
Sandwych St & Darling (Wentworth Post Office) 07:45 11:35 15:35 16:35 18:10
Passengers please note:
  • NSW services do not run on Victorian public holidays.
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day

Bus route: 951 – Wentworth to Mildura via Dareton

= Disability accessible
D = Operates via Delta Rd (all others services operate via Silver City Hwy and set down only for Delta Rd)
S = Operates during Victorian school days only
Sandwych St & Darling
Dareton
Buronga
Cnr 8th St & Deakin
Mildura Central

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri only AM & PM
D D DS
Sandwych St & Darling (Wentworth Post Office) 07:50 13:10 15:50 16:45 18:15
Dareton 08:10 13:30 16:15 17:00 18:30
Buronga 08:25 13:45 16:30 17:15 18:45
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 08:30 13:55 16:35 17:20 18:50
Mildura Central 14:00 16:40 17:25 18:55
Passengers please note:
  • NSW services do not run on Victorian public holidays.
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day

Bus route: 953 – Mildura to Gol Gol via Buronga

= Disability accessible
Cnr 8th St & Deakin
Cnr Silver City Hwy & Pitman Ave
Cnr Pitman Ave & Midway Dr
Cnr John St & Sturt Hwy

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri only AM & PM
8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 10:15 14:30
Cnr Silver City Hwy & Pitman Ave 10:20 14:35
Cnr Pitman Ave & Midway Dr 10:25 14:40
Crn John St & Sturt Hwy (Gol Gol Post Office) 10:30 14:45
Passengers please note:
  • NSW services do not run on Victorian public holidays.
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day

Bus route: 954 – Gol Gol to Mildura via Buronga

= Disability accessible
Cnr John St & Sturt Hwy
Buronga Shops Sturt Hwy
Cnr 8th St & Deakin

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri only AM & PM
Crn John St & Sturt Hwy (Gol Gol Post Office) 10:30 14:45
Buronga Shops Sturt Hwy 10:35 14:50
8th St & Deakin (Jackie’s) 10:40 14:55
Passengers please note:
  • NSW services do not run on Victorian public holidays.
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day

Bus route: 955 – Dareton Loop via Curlwaa, Merbein & Mildura

S = Operates during Victorian school days only
Dareton Bus Depot
2386 Silver City Hwy
Merbein Post Office
Cnr 8th & Deakin
Dareton Bus Depot

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri only AM only
S
Dareton Bus Depot 08:16
2386 Silver City Hwy (Opposite O’Donnell Park) 08:30
Merbein Post Office 08:45
Cnr 8th & Deakin (Jackie’s) 09:05
Dareton Bus Depot 09:15
Passengers please note:
  • NSW services do not run on Victorian public holidays.
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day

Bus route: 956 – Dareton Loop via Mildura, Merbein & Curlwaa

S = Operates during Victorian school days only
Dareton Bus Depot
Cnr 8th St & Deakin
Merbein Post Office
O’Donnell Park
Dareton Fire Station

Touch & drag left & right to view all timetable content

Mon-Fri only PM only
S
Dareton Bus Depot 14:35
Cnr 8th St & Deakin (Ransom’s) 14:50
Merbein Post Office 15:10
O’Donnell Park 15:30
Dareton Fire Station 15:45
Passengers please note:
  • NSW services do not run on Victorian public holidays.
  • Timings are approximate and subject to traffic and weather conditions.
  • Please be at your stop at least 5 mins before published departure times.
  • Prams, pushers, shopping jeeps, golf buggies and similar items may be carried on board free of charge provided the comfort, access and safety of other passengers is not affected.
  • There are no services on Christmas Day

Getting to & from school

Get info on school bus fares

Buslink operates school services around Mildura. View and/or print your timetable by choosing your school and bus run.

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Students for FLO Connect can use urban bus routes and be dropped off between Ninth & Tenth Streets (please advise your driver), or disembark at the Kmart stop.
Please see bus routes 400/501, 500/401 or 600/601/602.

You can also download timetables and route maps.

Sunraysia Timetables PDF

Students who have access to the following school bus runs can be dropped off between Ninth and Tenth Streets. Please advise your driver.

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs

No AM bus runs found.

PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

Select your bus run:

Select your bus run and scroll down to view timetable:

AM school bus runs
PM school bus runs

School bus run: 211

8:33

Ranfurly Primary School

8:36

Trinity Lutheran College

8:53

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

AM Journey
8:15
Railway Avenue and Commercial Street
 
Commercial Street
 
Eleventh Street
 
Riverside Avenue
 
Tenth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
8:30
MILDURA BASE HOSPITAL
 
Ontario Avenue
8:33
Ranfurly Primary School
8:35
Fifteenth Street
8:36
Trinity Lutheran College
 
Fifteenth Street
8:40
MILDURA CENTRAL
8:50
Deakin Avenue
8:53
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
8:55
Deakin Avenue and Eighth Street

School bus run: 400/501

8:18

Trinity Lutheran College

8:23

Ranfurly Primary School

8:30

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

8:35

St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School

8:41

Stadium

8:45

Mildura West Primary School

AM Journey
7:45
K-MART
 
Eighth Street
 
Deakin Avenue
7:50
Eleventh Street
 
Benetook Avenue
 
Ellswood Crescent
 
Benetook Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
 
Etiwanda Avenue
 
Twelfth Street
 
San Mateo Avenue
 
Thirteenth Street
7:55
Etiwanda Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
 
San Mateo Avenue
 
Batey Crescent
 
Maloney Drive
 
Etiwanda Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
8:15
MILDURA CENTRAL
 
Fifteenth Street
8:18
Trinity Lutheran College
 
Fifteenth Street
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Woodley Drive
 
Panorama Drive
 
Fifteenth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
8:23
Ranfurly Primary School
8:25
Cavallo Drive
 
Lilley Drive
 
Tait Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
 
Colonial Dirve
 
Centennial Drive
 
Upland Drive
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Havilah Crescent
8:30
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Walnut Avenue
8:35
Twelfth Street
8:35
St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School
 
Langtree Parade
 
Thirteenth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
8:37
MILDURA BASE HOSPITAL
 
Ontario Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
 
Riverside Avenue
8:41
Stadium
 
Twelfth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
8:45
Mildura West Primary School
 
Ninth Street
 
Riverside Avenue
 
Eighth Street
8:55
K-MART

School bus run: 500/401

7:57

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

8:00

Ranfurly Primary School

8:09

Trinity Lutheran College

8:28

St Pauls Primary School

8:43

Mildura Primary School

AM Journey
7:40
K-MART
 
Deakin Avenue
 
Seventh Street
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Eighth Street
7:45
Riverside Avenue
 
Ninth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
 
MILDURA BASE HOSPITAL
 
Ontario Avenue
 
Thirteenth Street
 
Walnut Avenue
7:55
Fourteenth Street
 
Havilah Crescent
7:57
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Upland Drive
 
Centennial Drive
 
Colonial Drive
 
Ontario Avenue
8:00
Ranfurly Primary School
 
Cavallo Drive
 
Lilley Drive
 
Tait Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
8:09
Trinity Lutheran College (Fifteenth Street and Panorama Drive)
8:10
Panorama Drive
 
Woodley Drive
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
8:15
MILDURA CENTRAL
 
Fifteenth Street
 
Etiwanda Avenue
 
Maloney Drive
 
Batey Crescent
 
San Mateo Avenue
8:25
Birralee Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
8:28
St Pauls Primary School
 
Etiwanda Avenue
 
Thirteenth Street
 
San Mateo Avenue
 
Twelfth Street
 
Etiwanda Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
8:35
Benetook Avenue
 
Ellswood Crescent
 
Cureton Avenue
 
Benetook Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
 
Etiwanda Avenue
 
Twelfth Street
8:43
Mildura Primary School
8:45
Deakin Avenue
 
Deakin Avenue and Eighth Street

School bus run: 701

8:04

TAFE College

8:10

St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School

8:13

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

8:25

Mildura South Primary School

8:27

Trinity Lutheran College

8:30

Ranfurly Primary School

8:35

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

AM Journey
7:45
Cocklin Avenue and Cureton Avenue
 
Indi Avenue and Ilex Street
 
Guava Street
 
Fitzroy Avenue
 
Cocklin Avenue
7:50
Cureton Avenue
7:55
Fourteenth Street
8:00
Morpung Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Benetook Avenue
8:04
TAFE College
8:05
Eleventh Street
8:10
St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
8:13
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Birralee Avenue
8:15
San Mateo Avenue
 
Sixteenth Street
 
Deakin Avenue
8:25
Mildura South Primary School
 
Fifteenth Street
8:27
Trinity Lutheran College
 
Ontario Avenue
8:30
Ranfurly Primary School
 
Fourteenth Street
8:35
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

School bus run: 711

Please note: Operates with route 717 for student transfers

T1 = Drop off point for Irymple Secondary College

T2 = Pick up point for MSC, CSC, SJC, SHPS, Stadium, RPS, TLC, StPPS and TAFE students dropped off from Route 717

8:13

Mildura South Primary School

8:15

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

8:20

St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School

8:23

Stadium

8:38

Ranfurly Primary School

8:40

Trinity Lutheran College

8:45

Mildura Senior College

8:50

St Pauls Primary School

8:55

TAFE College

AM Journey
7:43
Etiwanda Avenue and Gordon Avenue
 
Gordon Avenue
7:45
San Mateo Avenue
 
Twenty First Street
 
Benetook Avenue
7:50
Benetook Avenue (Koorlong Store)
7:54
Benetook Avenue and Red Cliffs Avenue
8:05
Benetook Avenue
8:10
Sixteenth Street and Etiwanda Avenue T1
 
Sixteenth Street
 
Deakin Avenue
8:13
Mildura South Primary School T2
 
Deakin Avenue
 
Deakin Avenue
8:15
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
 
Eleventh Street
8:20
St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School
 
Eleventh Street
8:23
Riverside Avenue
8:23
Stadium
 
Twelfth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
 
Mansell Drive
8:28
Washington Drive
 
Riverside Avenue
8:30
Tenth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
8:38
Ranfurly Primary School
 
Fifteenth Street
8:40
Trinity Lutheran College
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
8:45
Mildura Senior College
8:50
St Pauls Primary School
 
Benetook Avenue
8:55
TAFE College

School bus run: 712

Note: Operates in conjunction with 733 and 727 service

8:13

St Josephs College

8:18

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

8:30

Stadium

8:42

Merbein P10 College

8:48

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Primary School

AM Journey
7:49
Eleventh Street and Benetook Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
 
Flora Avenue
8:02
Eighth Street
 
Riverside Avenue
 
Washington Drive
 
Sixth Street
8:08
Mansell Drive / Ontario Avenue
 
Eighth Street
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Twelfth Street
8:13
St Josephs College
 
Langtree Parade
 
Thirteenth Street
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Havilah Crescent
8:18
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Walnut Avenue
8:23
Eleventh Street
 
Ontario Avenue
 
Twelfth Street
 
Riverside Avenue
8:30
Stadium
 
Eighth Street
 
Dyar Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
8:36
River Road / Ranfurly Way
 
Reilly Street
 
Commercial Street
 
Park Street
8:42
Merbein P10 College
 
Game Street
 
Mead Street
 
Commercial Street
 
O'Bryan Street
 
Box Street
8:48
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Primary School

School bus run: 713

Note: Operates as Merbein P10 College’s contract service prior to arriving Merbein P10 College

8:20

Merbein P10 College

8:40

Mildura South Primary School

8:44

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

8:55

TAFE College

AM Journey
7:40
Calder Highway and Smith Street
7:45
Meridian Road
 
Yelta Road
 
Honour Avenue
7:55
Fifth Street
 
Meridian Road
 
Sturt Highway
8:00
Paschendale Avenue
 
Seventh Street
 
Cowanna Avenue South
 
Sixth Street
8:10
Channel Road
8:15
Jenner Street
 
Game Street
 
Main Avenue
 
Commercial Street
 
Park Street
8:20
Merbein P10 College
 
Game Street
 
Railway Avenue
8:30
Railway Avenue and Commercial Street (Merbein Post Office)
 
Commercial Street
 
Main Avenue
 
Mena Road
 
Seventeenth Street
8:35
Seventeenth Street and Regina Avenue
 
Deakin Avenue
8:40
Mildura South Primary School
 
Deakin Avenue
8:44
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
8:46
Fourteenth Street
 
Benetook Avenue
8:55
TAFE College

School bus run: 715

8:13

St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School

8:20

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary

8:25

Trinity Lutheran College

8:33

Mildura South Primary School

8:37

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary

8:43

St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School

8:48

Stadium

AM Journey
7:40
Benetook Avenue and Cureton Avenue
 
Cureton Avenue
 
Fifth Street
7:45
Koorlong Avenue
 
Cureton Avenue
 
Karadoc Avenue
7:50
Billabong Road
 
Irymple Avenue
7:55
Cureton Avenue
8:00
Eleventh Street
8:13
St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Havilah Crescent
8:20
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary
8:22
Fourteenth Street
 
Walnut Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
8:25
Trinity Lutheran College
8:28
Westside Boulevard
 
Ontario Avenue
 
Marziano Drive
 
Panorama Drive
8:31
Walnut Avenue
 
Sixteenth Street
 
Deakin Avenue
8:33
Mildura South Primary School
 
Deakin Avenue
8:37
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary
 
Eleventh Street
8:43
St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School
 
Eleventh Street
 
Riverside Avenue
8:48
Stadium

School bus run: 716

Note: Operates as Red Cliffs Secondary College’s contract service prior to arriving Red Cliffs Secondary College
Contract Passengers Only – Express From Morpung Avenue And Fifteenth Street To Mildura Senior College

8:11

Red Cliffs Primary School

8:12

St Josephs Primary School

8:15

Red Cliffs Secondary College

8:37

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary

8:42

St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School

8:45

Stadium

AM Journey
7:35
North West Angle Road
7:46
Calder Highway
 
Kulkyne Way
 
Barndeet Avenue
7:56
Dumosa Street
 
Merrijig Avenue
 
Woomera Avenue
8:04
Stewart Road
 
Cocklin Avenue
 
Kiewa Avenue
 
Calder Highway
8:10
Murray Avenue
 
Laurel Street
 
Loddon Avenue
 
Kauri Street
8:11
Red Cliffs Primary School
 
Murray Avenue
 
Calder Highway
8:12
Fitzroy Avenue
8:12
St Josephs Primary School
8:15
Red Cliffs Secondary College
8:16
Fitzroy Avenue
 
Calder Highway
 
Fifteenth Street and Morpung Avenue
8:37
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary
8:42
St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School
8:45
Stadium

School bus run: 717

Please note: Operates with route 711 for student transfers.

T1 = Drop off point for Mildura Senior College, Chaffey Secondary College, St Josephs College, Sacred Heart Primary School, Stadium, Ranfurly Primary School, Trinity Lutheran College, St Pauls Primary School and TAFE

T2 = Pick up point for Irymple Secondary College students dropped off from Route 711

8:12

Mildura South Primary School

8:46

Irymple Secondary College

8:51

Irymple Primary School

AM Journey
7:36
Walnut Avenue and Ash Avenue
 
Walnut Avenue
7:45
River Avenue
 
McCarthy's Road
 
Cowanna Avenue
 
Sturt Highway
7:50
Paschendale Avenue
 
Seventh Street
 
River Avenue
7:55
McEdwards Street
 
Dow Avenue
 
Sturt Highway
 
Walnut Avenue
8:05
Whitecliffs Avenue
 
Deakin Avenue
8:12
Mildura South Primary School T1
 
Deakin Avenue cutting
 
Sixteenth Street
8:17
Etiwanda Avenue T2
8:24
Nineteenth Street
 
San Mateo Avenue
8:31
Twenty First Street
8:33
Benetook Avenue
8:44
Sixteenth Street
 
Karadoc Avenue
8:46
Irymple Secondary College
 
Karadoc Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
8:51
Irymple Primary School

School bus run: 719

8:30

Irymple South Primary School

8:35

Irymple Secondary College

8:45

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

AM Journey
7:50
Eleventh Street and Benetook Avenue
 
Benetook Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
8:00
Koorlong Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
 
Irymple Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
8:10
Morpung Avenue
 
Fourteenth Street
 
Belar Avenue
8:15
Eleventh Street
 
Ginquam Avenue
 
Cureton Avenue
8:25
Campbell Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
8:30
Irymple South Primary School
 
Fifteenth Street
 
Karadoc Avenue
8:35
Irymple Secondary College
 
Karadoc Avenue
 
Fifteenth Street
 
Deakin Avenue
8:45
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

School bus run: 720

7:59

Merbein P10 College

8:20

Mildura South Primary School

8:23

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

8:25

St Josephs College

8:27

Stadium

8:45

Irymple Primary School

8:50

Irymple Secondary College

AM Journey
7:30
Main Avenue and Commercial Street
 
Main Avenue North
 
Calder Highway
 
Little Cowra Avenue
 
Paschendale Avenue
 
Calder Highway
 
Alkira Road
7:38
Little Cowra Avenue
7:40
Paschendale Avenue
7:50
Sixth Street
 
Channel Road
 
Fifth Street
 
Cowanna Avenue
 
Yelta Road
 
Game Street
7:55
Surgey Street
 
Commercial Street
 
Park Street
7:59
Merbein P10 College
 
Channel Road
 
River Avenue
8:05
McKay Road
 
McEdward Street
8:10
Seventeenth Stret
 
Deakin Avenue
8:20
Mildura South Primary School
 
Deakin Avenue
8:23
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
 
Eleventh Street
8:25
St Josephs College
 
Eleventh Street
 
Riverside Avenue
8:27
Stadium
 
Twelfth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
8:30
Etiwanda Avenue
8:40
Fifteenth Street
8:45
Irymple Primary School
 
Karadoc Avenue
8:50
Irymple Secondary College

School bus run: 728

8:25

Mildura South Primary School

8:28

Trinity Lutheran College

8:30

Ranfurly Primary School

8:35

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

8:40

St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School

8:43

Stadium

AM Journey
7:55
Nardoo Street
 
Avocat Avenue
 
Myall Street
 
Coorong Avenue
 
Twentieth Street
 
Boobook Avenue
 
Myall Street
 
Dairtnunk Avenue
8:00
Dairtnunk Avenue and Sandy Lane
 
Dow Avenue
8:05
Coorong Avenue
 
Morpung Avenue
 
Sixteenth Street
8:15
Karadoc Avenue
 
Jones Road
 
Sandilong Avenue
 
Sixteenth Street
8:25
Deakin Avenue
8:25
Mildura South Primary School
 
Fifteenth Street
8:28
Trinity Lutheran College
 
Fifteenth Street
 
Ontario Avenue
8:30
Ranfurly Primary School
8:35
Fourteenth Street
8:35
Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College
8:40
Deakin Avenue
 
Eleventh Street
8:40
St Josephs College / Sacred Heart Primary School
 
Eleventh Street
 
Riverside Avenue
8:43
Stadium

School bus run: 731

8:20

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Primary

8:25

Merbein P10 College

8:40

Mildura Senior College / Chaffey Secondary College

AM Journey
8:00
Sturt Highway and Walnut Avenue
 
Sturt Highway
 
Paschendale Avenue
 
McCarthy's Road
 
River Avenue
 
Walnut Avenue
</